17/FA Course Faculty Days Comments/Requisites Credits Location Capacity Available Seats
ACC - ACCOUNTING
ACC-201-01
Financial Accounting
Hensley E
TU TH
02:40PM - 03:55PM
1.00
BAX 202
31
ACC-201-02
Financial Accounting
J. Foos
TU TH
02:40PM - 03:55PM
1.00
BAX 311
30
ACC-301-01
Intermediate Accounting I
Hensley E
TU TH
01:10PM - 02:25PM
Prerequisite: ACC-202 1.00
BAX 214
30 25 
ART - ART
ART-125-01
Drawing
Mohl D
TU TH
08:00AM - 10:50AM
1.00
FIN A133
15
ART-140-01
Special Topics in Museum Studi
Morton E
TU
08:00AM - 10:50AM
CREATING A PROFESSIONAL QUALITY ART EXHIBITION 1.00
FIN M102
8
ART-204-01
Art & Arch of Ancient Americas
Morton E
TU TH
02:40PM - 03:55PM
1.00
FIN M120
20
ART-209-01
Twentieth Century Art
Morton E
TU TH
01:10PM - 02:25PM
1.00
HAY 321
25 18 
ART-210-01
Topics Art History
Phillips G
TU TH
01:10PM - 02:25PM
REL 295-01 = ART 210-01 = HUM 295-01 Religion and Representations of the Holocaust 1.00
CEN 304
20 14 
ART-220-01
Digital Filmaking
Mohl D
M W
01:10PM - 04:00PM
M W
01:10PM - 02:00PM
1.00
FIN A133
FIN M120
12
ART-224-01
Photography
Weedman M
TU TH
02:00PM - 04:00PM
1.00
FIN A113
12
ART-226-01
Cinematic Envmt: Digital Space
Mohl D
TU TH
01:10PM - 04:00PM
1.00
FIN A133
10
ART-330-01
Advanced Studio
Weedman M
F
01:10PM - 04:00PM
Two credits from ART-125, 126, 223, 224, 225, 227, 228, and 229. At least one credit must be from the 200 level. 1.00
FIN A113
 
ART-432-01
Senior Studio
Weedman M
F
01:10PM - 04:00PM
ART-330 or ART-331 0.50-1.00
FIN A113
 
ASI - ASIAN STUDIES
ASI-101-01
Elementary Asian I
C. Healey
M W F
10:00AM - 10:50AM
CoReq ASI-101L 1.00
DET 112
15 12 
ASI-101-01F
Elementary Asian I
C. Healey
M W F
10:00AM - 10:50AM
CoReq ASI-101L 1.00
DET 112
15 14 
ASI-101L-01
Elementary Asian Lab
Staff
M
03:10PM - 04:00PM
CoReq ASI-101 0.00
DET 112
5
ASI-101L-02
Elementary Asian Lab
Staff
TU
02:40PM - 03:55PM
CoReq ASI-101 0.00
DET 112
5
ASI-101L-03
Elementary Asian Lab
Staff
F
03:10PM - 04:00PM
CoReq ASI-101 0.00
DET 112
5
ASI-112-01
Studies in Asian Culture
C. Healey
TU TH
02:40PM - 03:55PM
1.00
CEN 300
18 16 
ASI-112-02
Studies in Asian Culture
C. Healey
TU TH
02:40PM - 03:55PM
Popular Culture in Modern Chinese Societies ASI 112-02 = HIS 260-02 0.50
CEN 300
16 13 
ASI-196-01
Religion & Literature
Blix D
TU TH
09:45AM - 11:00AM
REL 196-01 = HUM 196-01 = ASI 196-01 CLASSICAL CHINESE POETRY 0.50
CEN 216
20 16 
ASI-201-01
Intermediate Asian I
Li Y
M W F
11:00AM - 11:50AM
PreReq ASI-102 of the Same Language or 201 placement., CoReq ASI-201L 1.00
DET 112
15 10 
ASI-201-01F
Intermediate Asian I
Li Y
M W F
11:00AM - 11:50AM
PreReq ASI-102 of the Same Language or 201 placement., CoReq ASI-201L 1.00
DET 112
15 15 
ASI-201L-01
Intermediate Asian Lab
Staff
W
01:10PM - 02:00PM
CoReq ASI-201 0.00
DET 112
5
ASI-201L-02
Intermediate Asian Lab
Staff
TH
08:00AM - 09:15AM
CoReq ASI-201 0.00
DET 112
5
ASI-201L-03
Intermediate Asian Lab
Staff
TH
02:40PM - 03:55PM
CoReq ASI-201 0.00
DET 112
5
ASI-230-01
Topics in East Asian Religions
Blix D
TU TH
02:40PM - 03:55PM
REL 230-01 = ASI 230-01 DAOISM PreReq REL-104 1.00
CEN 304
 
ASI-260-01
Topics Asian History
C. Healey
M W F
02:10PM - 03:00PM
ASI 260-01 = HIS 260-01 1.00
DET 128
18 16 
ASI-300-01
Special Topic in Asian History
Warner R, Thomas S
M W
02:10PM - 03:25PM
IMMERSION TRIP-INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION HIS 300-02 = ASI 300-01 = MAS 301-01 LESSONS AND LEGACIES OF WAR: VIETNAM PREREQ: HIS 340 Take 0.5 credits from departments ASI HIS. 0.50
BAX 201
15 12 
ASI-301-01
Conversation & Composition
Li Y
M W F
09:00AM - 09:50AM
W
08:00AM - 08:50AM
Take ASI-202 of same language. 1.00
DET 112
DET 226
15 12 
ASI-311-01
Studies in Asian Language
Li Y
TBA
TBA - TBA
PreReq ASI-301. 0.50
TBA TBA
1
ASI-311-02
Studies in Asian Language
Li Y
TBA
TBA - TBA
PreReq ASI-301. 0.50
TBA TBA
1
ASI-400-01
Senior Capstone
Tucker B
TBA
TBA - TBA
0.00
TBA TBA
4
BIO - BIOLOGY
BIO-101-01
Human Biology
Walsh H
M W F
11:00AM - 11:50AM
Co-Requisite: BIO-101L 1.00
HAY 104
32
BIO-101L-01
Human Biology Lab
Walsh H
TU
01:10PM - 04:00PM
Co-Requisite: BIO-101 0.00
TBA TBA
16
BIO-101L-02
Human Biology Lab
Walsh H
W
01:10PM - 04:00PM
Co-Requisite: BIO-101 0.00
TBA TBA
16
BIO-111-01
General Biology I
Bost A, Burton P, Wetzel E
M W F
10:00AM - 10:50AM
Co-Requisite: BIO-111L 1.00
HAY 104
96 38 
BIO-111L-01
General Biol I Lab
Bost A
M
01:10PM - 04:00PM
Co-Requisite: BIO-111 0.00
TBA TBA
20
BIO-111L-02
General Biol I Lab
Bost A
TU
01:10PM - 04:00PM
Co-Requisite: BIO-111 0.00
TBA TBA
20
BIO-111L-03
General Biol I Lab
Wetzel E
W
01:10PM - 04:00PM
Co-Requisite: BIO-111 0.00
TBA TBA
20
BIO-111L-04
General Biol I Lab
Burton P
TH
01:10PM - 04:00PM
Co-Requisite: BIO-111 0.00
TBA TBA
24 11 
BIO-211-01
Genetics
Sorensen-Kamakian E
M W F
10:00AM - 10:50AM
Prerequisite: BIO-112, Co-Requisite: BIO-211L 1.00
HAY 003
40 18 
BIO-211L-01
Genetics Lab
Sorensen-Kamakian E
TU
01:10PM - 04:00PM
Co-Requisite: BIO-211, Prerequisite: BIO-112 0.00
TBA TBA
20 11 
BIO-211L-02
Genetics Lab
Sorensen-Kamakian E
TH
01:10PM - 04:00PM
Co-Requisite: BIO-211, Prerequisite: BIO-112 0.00
TBA TBA
20
BIO-213-01
Ecology
Carlson B
TU TH
09:45AM - 11:00AM
Prerequisite: BIO-112, Co-Requisite: BIO-213L 1.00
HAY 319
32
BIO-213L-01
Ecology Lab
Carlson B
W
01:10PM - 04:00PM
Co-Requisite: BIO-213, Prerequisite: BIO-112 0.00
TBA TBA
16
BIO-213L-02
Ecology Lab
Carlson B
TH
01:10PM - 04:00PM
Co-Requisite: BIO-213, Prerequisite: BIO-112 0.00
TBA TBA
17
BIO-226-01
Parasitology
Wetzel E
M W F
08:00AM - 08:50AM
Prerequisite: BIO-112, Co-Requisite: BIO-226L 1.00
HAY 003
21
BIO-226L-01
Parasitology Lab
Wetzel E
TH
01:10PM - 04:00PM
Co-Requisite: BIO-226, Prerequisite: BIO-112 0.00
TBA TBA
21
BIO-314-01
Developmental Biology
Burton P
TU TH
09:45AM - 11:00AM
BIO-211, BIO-314L 1.00
HAY 321
12 11 
BIO-314L-01
Develop Biology Lab
Burton P
TU
01:10PM - 04:00PM
CoReq BIO-314 0.00
TBA TBA
12 11 
BIO-401-01
Senior Seminar
Bost A, Carlson B, Sorensen-Kamakian E (more)
TU TH
08:00AM - 09:15AM
TU TH
08:00AM - 09:15AM
1.00
HAY 001
HAY 319
25
BLS - BLACK STUDIES
BLS-270-01
Special Topics
Gelbman S
M W F
11:00AM - 11:50AM
IMMERSION TRIP-INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION PSC 210-01 = HIS 240-01 = BLS 270-01 POLITICS OF THE CIVIL RIGHTS MOVEMENT 1.00
BAX 311
15 15 
BLS-270-02
Special Topics
Spencer R
M W F
11:00AM - 11:50AM
IMMERSION TRIP-INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MUS 204-01 = BLS 270-02 = HIS 240-02 = MAS 244-01 African American Music 1.00
CEN 305
15 13 
BLS-270-03
Special Topics
S. Barry
M W F
08:00AM - 08:50AM
PHI 299-01 = EDU 201-01 = BLS 270-03 PHILOSOPHY OF EDUCATION 1.00
DET 111
18 15 
BLS-270-04
Special Topics
Makubuya J
TU TH
01:10PM - 02:25PM
MUS 102-01 = BLS 270-04 = MAS 102-01 WORLD MUSIC 1.00
FIN M120
20 20 
BLS-401-01
Capstone Seminar
Warner R
TBA
TBA - TBA
Take BLS-201; 1.00
TBA TBA
1
BLS-401-02
Capstone Seminar
Warner R
TBA
TBA - TBA
Take BLS-201; 1.00
TBA TBA
1
BUS - BUSINESS
BUS-400-01
Senior Capstone
Thompson P, Hensley E, Trott A, Howland F
M W F
03:10PM - 04:00PM
0.00
BAX 202
24
CHE - CHEMISTRY
CHE-101-01
Survey of Chemistry
Schmitt P, A. Teitgen
M W F
10:00AM - 10:50AM
Co-Requisite: CHE-101L 1.00
HAY 319
60
CHE-101-01F
Survey of Chemistry
Schmitt P, A. Teitgen
M W F
10:00AM - 10:50AM
Co-Requisite: CHE-101L 1.00
HAY 319
60 56 
CHE-101L-01
Survey Chemistry Lab
Novak W
M
01:10PM - 04:00PM
Co-Requisite: CHE-101 0.00
TBA TBA
20
CHE-101L-01F
Survey Chemistry Lab
Novak W
M
01:10PM - 04:00PM
Co-Requisite: CHE-101 0.00
TBA TBA
20 19 
CHE-101L-02
Survey Chemistry Lab
A. Teitgen
TU
01:10PM - 04:00PM
Co-Requisite: CHE-101 0.00
TBA TBA
20
CHE-101L-02F
Survey Chemistry Lab
A. Teitgen
TU
01:10PM - 04:00PM
Co-Requisite: CHE-101 0.00
TBA TBA
20 16 
CHE-101L-03
Survey Chemistry Lab
Schmitt P
W
01:10PM - 04:00PM
Co-Requisite: CHE-101 0.00
TBA TBA
20
CHE-101L-03F
Survey Chemistry Lab
Schmitt P
W
01:10PM - 04:00PM
Co-Requisite: CHE-101 0.00
TBA TBA
20 20 
CHE-111-01
General Chemistry I
Weiss C, Taylor A
M W F
09:00AM - 09:50AM
Co-Requisite: CHE-111L 1.00
HAY 104
65 39 
CHE-111-02
General Chemistry I
Taylor A
M W F
11:00AM - 11:50AM
FR Only Co-Requisite: CHE-111L 1.00
HAY 319
36 22 
CHE-111L-01
General Chemistry Lab
Porter L
TU
01:10PM - 04:00PM
Co-Requisite: CHE-111 0.00
TBA TBA
24 12 
CHE-111L-01F
General Chemistry Lab
Porter L
TU
01:10PM - 04:00PM
Co-Requisite: CHE-111 0.00
TBA TBA
24 20 
CHE-111L-02
General Chemistry Lab
Weiss C
W
01:10PM - 04:00PM
Co-Requisite: CHE-111 0.00
TBA TBA
24 20 
CHE-111L-02F
General Chemistry Lab
Weiss C
W
01:10PM - 04:00PM
Co-Requisite: CHE-111 0.00
TBA TBA
24 18 
CHE-111L-04
General Chemistry Lab
Weiss C
TH
01:10PM - 04:00PM
Co-Requisite: CHE-111 0.00
TBA TBA
24 15 
CHE-111L-04F
General Chemistry Lab
Weiss C
TH
01:10PM - 04:00PM
Co-Requisite: CHE-111 0.00
TBA TBA
24 19 
CHE-171-01
Special Topics
Taylor A
M
01:10PM - 04:00PM
F
01:10PM - 02:00PM
Water Quality 0.50
TBA TBA
 
CHE-221-01
Organic Chemistry I
Novak W, A. Teitgen
M W F
09:00AM - 09:50AM
Prerequisite: CHE-111, Co-Requisite: CHE-221L 1.00
HAY 319
37
CHE-221L-01
Organic Chem I Lab
Novak W
TU
01:10PM - 04:00PM
Co-Requisite: CHE-221, Prerequisite: CHE-111 0.00
TBA TBA
18 -1 
CHE-221L-02
Organic Chem I Lab
A. Teitgen
TH
01:10PM - 04:00PM
Co-Requisite: CHE-221, Prerequisite: CHE-111 0.00
TBA TBA
18
CHE-351-01
Physical Chem I
Schmitt P
M W F
09:00AM - 09:50AM
Prerequisites: CHE-241 and MAT-112, Co-Requisite: CHE-351L 1.00
HAY 001
15
CHE-351L-01
Physical Chem I Lab
Schmitt P
TU
01:10PM - 04:00PM
Co-Requisite: CHE-351, Prerequisites: CHE-241 and MAT-112 0.00
TBA TBA
15
CHE-441-01
Adv Inorganic Chem
Porter L
M W F
10:00AM - 10:50AM
Prerequisites: CHE-241 1.00
HAY 321
15
CHE-441L-01
Adv Inorganic Chem Lab
Porter L
TH
01:10PM - 04:00PM
CoReq CHE-441 0.00
TBA TBA
15
CHE-461-01
Adv. Topics in Biochemistry
Novak W
TU TH
09:45AM - 11:00AM
Nuclear Hormone Receptors PreReq CHE-221 0.50
HAY 001
15 11 
CHE-462-01
Advanced Biochemistry
Novak W
TU TH
09:45AM - 11:00AM
Prerequisite: CHE-361 0.50
HAY 001
15 12 
CHE-471-01
Special Topics in Chem
Weiss C
TBA
TBA - TBA
Scientific Computing for Chemists PreReq CHE-211 0.50
TBA TBA
12
CHE-487-01
Undergrad Research Experience
Feller S
TBA
TBA - TBA
0.50
TBA TBA
 
CHE-487-02
Undergrad Research Experience
Novak W
TBA
TBA - TBA
0.50
TBA TBA
 
CHE-487-03
Undergrad Research Experience
Schmitt P
TBA
TBA - TBA
0.50
TBA TBA
 
CHE-487-04
Undergrad Research Experience
Staff
TBA
TBA - TBA
0.50
TBA TBA
 
CHE-487-05
Undergrad Research Experience
Taylor A
TBA
TBA - TBA
0.50
TBA TBA
 
CHE-487-06
Undergrad Research Experience
Wysocki L
TBA
TBA - TBA
0.50
TBA TBA
 
CHE-487-07
Undergrad Research Experience
Weiss C
TBA
TBA - TBA
0.50
TBA TBA
1
CHE-488-01
Undergrad Research Experience
Novak W
TBA
TBA - TBA
0.50
TBA TBA
1
CHE-488-02
Undergrad Research Experience
Weiss C
TBA
TBA - TBA
0.50
TBA TBA
1
CLA - CLASSICS
CLA-113-01
Topics in Ancient History
Kubiak D
TU TH
01:10PM - 02:25PM
CLA 113-01/01F = HIS 210-01/01F Carpe Diem: Living the Good Life in Ancient Rome 1.00
DET 209
50 36 
CLA-113-01F
Topics in Ancient History
Kubiak D
TU TH
01:10PM - 02:25PM
CLA 113-01/01F = HIS 210-01/01F Carpe Diem: Living the Good Life in Ancient Rome 1.00
DET 209
50 42 
CLA-140-01
Ancient Philosophy
Trott A
M W F
11:00AM - 11:50AM
PHI 240 01/01F = CLA 140-01/01F 1.00
CEN 215
30 23 
CLA-140-01F
Ancient Philosophy
Trott A
M W F
11:00AM - 11:50AM
PHI 240 01/01F = CLA 140-01/01F 1.00
CEN 215
30 29 
CLA-213-01
Spec Topics:Anc History
Sypniewski H
TU TH
09:45AM - 11:00AM
CLA 213-01 = HIS 310-01 Go to Hell: Death, Dying, and the Afterlife in the Ancient World 1.00
DET 109
22
COL - COLLOQUIUM
COL-401-01
Important Books
Blix D, Gelbman S
W
07:30PM - 09:00PM
1.00
CEN 304
15
CSC - COMPUTER SCIENCE
CSC-111-01
Intro to Programming
Westphal C
TU TH
09:45AM - 11:00AM
PreReq CSC-101 or CSC-171/PHY-178 1.00
HAY 003
35
CSC-121-01
Intro to Add. Program Language
Turner W
TU TH
09:45AM - 11:00AM
PreReq CSC-111 with a grade of C- or better. 0.50
GOO 101
24 13 
CSC-121-02
Intro to Add. Program Language
Turner W
TU TH
09:45AM - 11:00AM
PreReq CSC-111 with a grade of C- or better. 0.50
GOO 101
24 16 
CSC-311-01
Intro Machine Organ
Turner W
TU TH
08:00AM - 09:15AM
CSC-211 1.00
GOO 101
24 20 
CSC-338-01
Topics Computational Math.
Turner W
M W F
01:10PM - 02:00PM
MAT 338-01 = CSC 338-01 PreReq CSC-111 and MAT-112 1.00
GOO 101
24 24 
DV1 - DIVISION I
DV1-277-01
Special Topics
Wetzel E, G. Steele
TU
02:40PM - 03:55PM
TH
-
Introduction to Epidemiology Meets on Tuesdays Only 1.00
HAY 002
24 20 
DV3 - DIVISION III
DV3-252-01
Stats Soc Sciences
Byun C
M W F
01:10PM - 02:00PM
0.50
BAX 214
30
DV3-252-02
Stats Soc Sciences
Byun C
M W F
11:00AM - 11:50AM
0.50
BAX 214
30
DV3-287-01
Independent Study
Byun C
TBA
TBA - TBA
0.50
TBA TBA
1
ECO - ECONOMICS
ECO-101-01
Princ of Economics
B. Towell
M W F
11:00AM - 11:50AM
1.00
BAX 114
31 15 
ECO-101-01F
Princ of Economics
B. Towell
M W F
11:00AM - 11:50AM
1.00
BAX 114
31 19 
ECO-101-02
Princ of Economics
Saha S
M W F
10:00AM - 10:50AM
1.00
BAX 214
30 12 
ECO-101-02F
Princ of Economics
Saha S
M W F
10:00AM - 10:50AM
1.00
BAX 214
30 18 
ECO-101-03
Princ of Economics
R. Lee
M W F
02:10PM - 03:00PM
1.00
BAX 214
30 25 
ECO-101-03F
Princ of Economics
R. Lee
M W F
02:10PM - 03:00PM
1.00
BAX 214
30 22 
ECO-101-04
Princ of Economics
R. Lee
M W F
01:10PM - 02:00PM
1.00
BAX 114
30 19 
ECO-101-04F
Princ of Economics
R. Lee
M W F
01:10PM - 02:00PM
1.00
BAX 114
30 28 
ECO-220-01
The Global Economy
Widdows K
M W F
02:10PM - 03:00PM
Prerequisite: ECO-101 1.00
BAX 114
25
ECO-235-01
Health Economics
Howland F
M W F
02:10PM - 03:00PM
PreReq ECO-101 1.00
BAX 202
30 12 
ECO-251-01
Economic Approach With Excel
Widdows K
M W F
01:10PM - 02:00PM
Prerequisite: ECO-101 0.50
BAX 214
30
ECO-251-02
Economic Approach With Excel
Widdows K
M W F
11:00AM - 11:50AM
Prerequisite: ECO-101 0.50
BAX 214
30
ECO-277-02
Special Topics
Saha S
M W F
01:10PM - 02:00PM
FINANCE IN EMERGING ECONOMIES Prerequisite: ECO-101 1.00
HAY 003
25
ECO-277-03
Special Topics
B. Towell
TU TH
09:45AM - 11:00AM
Current Topics in Labor Economics Prerequisite: ECO-101 1.00
BAX 311
25 15 
ECO-287-01
Independent Study
Byun C
TBA
TBA - TBA
0.50
TBA TBA
1 -1 
ECO-291-01
Intermediate Micro
Widdows K
M W F
10:00AM - 10:50AM
Prerequisites: ECO-101 with a minimum grade of C-, and MAT-110 or 111 with a minimum grade of C-. 1.00
BAX 114
30
ECO-292-01
Intermediate Macro
Byun C
M W F
10:00AM - 10:50AM
Prerequisites: ECO-101 with a minimum grade of C-, and MAT-110 or 111 with a minimum grade of C-. 1.00
BAX 202
30
ECO-361-01
Corporate Finance
Howland F
M W F
11:00AM - 11:50AM
Prerequisites: ECO-251, ECO-253, and ECO-291 1.00
BAX 202
35
ECO-362-01
Money and Banking
S. Saha
M W F
09:00AM - 09:50AM
Prerequisites: ECO-253 with a minimum grade of C-, and ECO-292 with a minimum grade of C-. 1.00
BAX 114
30
ECO-401-01
Senior Seminar
B. Towell
TU TH
01:10PM - 02:25PM
Prerequisite: ECO-251, A minimum grade of C- in ECO-253, ECO-291, and ECO-292 1.00
BAX 201
16
ECO-401-02
Senior Seminar
Howland F
TU TH
09:45AM - 11:00AM
Prerequisite: ECO-251, A minimum grade of C- in ECO-253, ECO-291, and ECO-292 1.00
BAX 202
16
EDU - EDUCATION
EDU-101-01
Intro Student Development
Pittard M
TU TH
08:00AM - 09:15AM
EDU 101-01/01F = MAS 201-01/01F = GEN 124-01/01F 1.00
DET 111
21
EDU-101-01F
Intro Student Development
Pittard M
TU TH
08:00AM - 09:15AM
EDU 101-01/01F = MAS 201-01/01F = GEN 124-01/01F 1.00
DET 111
21 20 
EDU-201-01
Philosophy of Education
S. Barry
M W F
08:00AM - 08:50AM
PHI 299-01 = EDU 201-01 = BLS 270-03 Prerequisite: ENG-101 or established proficiency 1.00
DET 111
18
EDU-302-01
Methods/Diversity Ed
Pittard M
M W
02:10PM - 03:25PM
Prereq: EDU-101., Recommended EDU-202. 1.00
CEN 304
15
EDU-303-01
Diversity & Multicultural Ed
Pittard M
M W
02:10PM - 03:25PM
EDU 303-01 = BLS 387-01 = MAS 304-01 EDU-201 (recommended)., Prerequisite: FRT-101 (required) 0.50
DET 111
15
EDU-423-01
Student Teaching Practicum
A. Phillips
TBA
TBA - TBA
PreReqEDU-101,201,202,302,330. 0.5 credits from EDU-401,402, 403,404 3.00
TBA TBA
 
ENG - ENGLISH
ENG-101-01
Composition
Freeze E
TU TH
01:10PM - 02:25PM
1.00
CEN 300
15
ENG-101-02
Composition
Benedicks C
M W F
10:00AM - 10:50AM
1.00
CEN 304
15
ENG-101-03
Composition
Mong D
M W F
10:00AM - 10:50AM
1.00
CEN 305
15
ENG-101-04
Composition
A. Klein
M W F
10:00AM - 10:50AM
1.00
MXI 109
15
ENG-101-05
Composition
M. Lambert
M W F
08:00AM - 08:50AM
1.00
CEN 300
15
ENG-101-06
Composition
N. Aikens
M W F
08:00AM - 08:50AM
1.00
MXI 213
15
ENG-105-01
Intro to Poetry
M. Lambert
M W F
09:00AM - 09:50AM
0.50
CEN 216
25
ENG-105-01F
Intro to Poetry
M. Lambert
M W F
09:00AM - 09:50AM
0.50
CEN 216
25 25 
ENG-106-01
Intro. to Short Fiction
M. Lambert
M W F
09:00AM - 09:50AM
0.50
CEN 216
25 11 
ENG-106-01F
Intro. to Short Fiction
M. Lambert
M W F
09:00AM - 09:50AM
0.50
CEN 216
25 23 
ENG-110-01
Intro. to Creative Writing
Freeze E
TU TH
08:00AM - 09:15AM
1.00
CEN 215
35
ENG-110-01F
Intro. to Creative Writing
Freeze E
TU TH
08:00AM - 09:15AM
1.00
CEN 215
35 27 
ENG-160-01
Multicultural Lit. in America
N. Aikens
M W F
03:10PM - 04:00PM
ENG 160-01/01F = MAS 101-01/01F 1.00
CEN 215
25 20 
ENG-160-01F
Multicultural Lit. in America
N. Aikens
M W F
03:10PM - 04:00PM
ENG 160-01/01F = MAS 101-01/01F 1.00
CEN 215
25 25 
ENG-202-01
Writing With Power and Grace
Freeze, R
M W F
09:00AM - 09:50AM
1.00
CEN 300
15
ENG-202-01F
Writing With Power and Grace
Freeze, R
M W F
09:00AM - 09:50AM
1.00
CEN 300
15
ENG-202-02
Writing With Power and Grace
M. Lambert
M W F
02:10PM - 03:00PM
The Crawfordsville Monster and Other Tales from Montgomery County 1.00
MXI 109
15
ENG-211-01
Creative Non-Fiction
M. Lambert
M W F
02:10PM - 03:00PM
The Crawfordsville Monster and Other Tales from Montgomery County 1.00
MXI 109
15 15 
ENG-212-01
Creative Writing: Poetry
Mong D
TU TH
02:40PM - 03:55PM
PreReq ENG-110 or permission of the instructor 1.00
CEN 305
15
ENG-215-01
Medieval & Ren Lit
Klein A
TU TH
01:10PM - 02:25PM
1.00
CEN 215
15
ENG-215-01F
Medieval & Ren Lit
Klein A
TU TH
01:10PM - 02:25PM
1.00
CEN 215
10
ENG-215-02
Medieval & Ren Lit
Klein A
TBA
TBA - TBA
1.00
TBA TBA
1
ENG-218-01
Engl Lit 1800-1900
Benedicks C
TU TH
09:45AM - 11:00AM
1.00
CEN 215
25
ENG-297-01
Intro to the Study of Lit
Klein A
M W F
01:10PM - 02:00PM
1.00
CEN 215
28 13 
ENG-297-01F
Intro to the Study of Lit
Klein A
M W F
01:10PM - 02:00PM
1.00
CEN 215
28 27 
ENG-310-01
Studies in Literary Genres
Cherry J
TU TH
01:10PM - 02:25PM
THE 215-01/0F = ENG 310-01/01F THE CLASSIC STAGE 1.00
FIN TGRR
17 12 
ENG-310-01F
Studies in Literary Genres
Cherry J
TU TH
01:10PM - 02:25PM
THE 215-01/01F = ENG 310-01/01F THE CLASSIC STAGE 1.00
FIN TGRR
17 17 
ENG-330-01
Studies in Special Topics
N. Aikens
TU TH
01:10PM - 02:25PM
ENG 330-01 = HSP 312-01 = MAS 300-01 1 credit from ENG at Wabash. 1.00
CEN 300
15 10 
ENG-330-02
Studies in Special Topics
N. Aikens
TBA
TBA - TBA
1 credit from ENG at Wabash. 1.00
TBA TBA
1
ENG-340-01
Studies in Individual Authors
Redding G
TBA
TBA - TBA
1 credit from ENG at Wabash. 1.00
TBA TBA
1
ENG-390-01
Special Topics: Lang Studies
Koppelmann Z
M W F
02:10PM - 03:00PM
THEORY AND PRACTICE OF PEER TUTORING 1.00
BAX 212
5
ENG-411-01
Bus & Tech Writing
Koppelmann Z
M W F
09:00AM - 09:50AM
Prerequisite: FRC-101 Enduring Questions, and junior or senior standing 1.00
BAX 214
16
ENG-497-01
Seminar in English Lit
Freeze E
TU TH
09:45AM - 11:00AM
France in 20th and 21st Century African American Literary Imagination 1.00
CEN 304
10
ENG-497-02
Seminar in English Lit
Benedicks C
TU TH
01:10PM - 02:25PM
Queer Theory: Textualities and Sexualities 1.00
CEN 305
10
ENG-498-01
Capstone Portfolio
Freeze E
TBA
TBA - TBA
Prerequisite: ENG-311, ENG-312, or ENG-313 0.50
TBA TBA
 
FRE - FRENCH
FRE-101-01
Elementary French I
K. Quandt
M W F
10:00AM - 10:50AM
Co-requisite: FRE-101L 1.00
DET 211
20 10 
FRE-101L-01
Elementary French 1 Lab
Staff
M
08:00AM - 08:50AM
Co-requisite: FRE-101 0.00
DET 220
5
FRE-101L-02
Elementary French 1 Lab
Staff
M
03:10PM - 04:00PM
Co-requisite: FRE-101 0.00
DET 128
5
FRE-101L-03
Elementary French 1 Lab
Staff
TU
08:00AM - 09:15AM
Co-requisite: FRE-101 0.00
DET 128
5
FRE-101L-04
Elementary French 1 Lab
Staff
TU
02:40PM - 03:55PM
Co-requisite: FRE-101 0.00
DET 128
5
FRE-201-01
Intermediate French
K. Quandt
M W F
11:00AM - 11:50AM
Prerequisite: FRE-102, or FRE-201 placement, Co-requisite: FRE-201L 1.00
DET 211
20 15 
FRE-201L-01
Intermediate French Lab.
Staff
W
03:10PM - 04:00PM
Co-requisite: FRE-201 0.00
DET 128
5
FRE-201L-02
Intermediate French Lab.
Staff
TH
08:00AM - 09:15AM
Co-requisite: FRE-201 0.00
DET 128
5
FRE-201L-03
Intermediate French Lab.
Staff
TH
02:40PM - 03:55PM
Co-requisite: FRE-201 0.00
DET 128
5
FRE-201L-04
Intermediate French Lab.
Staff
F
08:00AM - 08:50AM
Co-requisite: FRE-201 0.00
DET 220
5
FRE-301-01
Conversation & Composition
Pouille A
M W F
03:10PM - 04:00PM
Prerequisite: FRE-202, or FRE-301 placement 1.00
DET 226
15
FRE-312-01
Studies in French Culture
K. Quandt
TU TH
01:10PM - 02:25PM
PreReq FRE-301 and FRE-302 1.00
DET 128
15 10 
FRE-401-01
Senior Seminar in French
Pouille A
M W
04:00PM - 05:25PM
1.00
DET 226
15 13 
FRT - FRESHMAN TUTORIALS
FRT-17-A
Art and History of Media
Abbott M
TU TH
09:45AM - 11:00AM
In the Future We Will Play: The Art and History of Interactive Media 1.00
GOO 006
10 -4 
FRT-17-B
Fashion, Innovation, & Entrepr
Byun C
TU TH
09:45AM - 11:00AM
Fashion, Innovation, and Entrepreneurship: How to Dress Like a Gentleman in the 21st Century 1.00
BAX 201
10 -6 
FRT-17-C
Winning World War II
Himsel S
TU TH
09:45AM - 11:00AM
Winning World War II-FDR, Churchill, And Our Role in the World Today 1.00
BAX 212
10 -5 
FRT-17-E
Rocket Science
McKinney C
TU TH
09:45AM - 11:00AM
Rocket Science 1.00
LIB MCC
10 -6 
FRT-17-F
The American Road Trip
Mong D
TU TH
09:45AM - 11:00AM
The American Road Trip 1.00
CEN 305
10 -5 
FRT-17-G
Images of Jesus in Gospel/Film
Phillips G
TU TH
09:45AM - 11:00AM
Eye of the Beholder: Images of Jesus in Gospel and Film 1.00
CEN 300
10 -5 
FRT-17-H
The "American" Family
Pittard M
TU TH
09:45AM - 11:00AM
The "American" Family 1.00
MXI 109
10 -3 
FRT-17-I
The Secret Life of "Stuff"
Porter L
TU TH
09:45AM - 11:00AM
The Secret Life of "Stuff": Unraveling the Mysteries of the Materials That Shape Our World 1.00
HAY 002
10 -5 
FRT-17-J
Heaven and Hell
Rogers D
TU TH
09:45AM - 11:00AM
Heaven and Hell: The Mythological Geography of Good and Evil 1.00
DET 220
10 -5 
FRT-17-K
Diversity/Conflict in America
Royalty B
TU TH
09:45AM - 11:00AM
The Challenges of our Lived Religions: Diversity and Conflict in America 1.00
DET 226
10 -1 
FRT-17-L
Me, My Self and My Brain
Schmitzer-Torbert N
TU TH
09:45AM - 11:00AM
Me, My Self and My Brain 1.00
BAX 301
10 -5 
FRT-17-M
Socrates and the Examined Life
Trott A
TU TH
09:45AM - 11:00AM
Socrates and the Examined Life 1.00
DET 112
10 -4 
FRT-17-N
Food and the Liberal Arts
Warner R
TU TH
09:45AM - 11:00AM
Food and the Liberal Arts 1.00
BAX 114
10 -4 
FRT-17-O
Perception of Youth in History
Weedman M
TU TH
09:45AM - 11:00AM
The Kids Are Alright: Perception of Youth in History and Culture 1.00
FIN M140
10 -4 
FRT-17-P
Patriotism/Protest in America
Wells M
TU TH
09:45AM - 11:00AM
Patriotism and Protest in the American Songbook 1.00
GOO 305
10 -4 
FRT-17-Q
Hero/Homecoming in Homer's Ody
Wickkiser B
TU TH
09:45AM - 11:00AM
Call of Duty: Hero and Homecoming in Homer's Odyssey 1.00
DET 212
10 -2 
GEN - GENDER STUDIES
GEN-102-01
Human Sexual Behavior
Schmitzer-Torbert N
M W F
03:10PM - 04:00PM
PSY 102-01 = GEN 102-01 0.50
BAX 114
30 25 
GEN-105-01
Fatherhood
Olofson E
M W F
02:10PM - 03:00PM
PSY 105-01 = GEN 105-01 1.00
CEN 216
42 33 
GEN-124-01
Intro Student Development
Pittard M
TU TH
08:00AM - 09:15AM
EDU 101-01/01F = MAS 201-01/01F = GEN 124-01/01F 1.00
DET 111
21 17 
GEN-124-01F
Intro Student Development
Pittard M
TU TH
08:00AM - 09:15AM
EDU 101-01/01F = MAS 201-01/01F = GEN 124-01/01F 1.00
DET 111
21 21 
GEN-200-01
Topics Ethics & Social Phi
Hughes C
M W F
02:10PM - 03:00PM
PHI 219-01 = GEN 200-01 FEMINIST THEORY 1.00
CEN 300
18 17 
GEN-231-01
Interm. Topics Policial Theory
McCrary L
TU TH
02:40PM - 03:55PM
PSC 230-01 = GEN 231-01 THE FAMILY, GENDER AND POLITICS 1.00
BAX 212
19 18 
GER - GERMAN
GER-101-01
Elementary German I
Tucker B
M W F
10:00AM - 10:50AM
Co-requisite: GER-101L 1.00
DET 111
18
GER-101-01F
Elementary German I
Tucker B
M W F
10:00AM - 10:50AM
Co-requisite: GER-101L 1.00
DET 111
18 13 
GER-101-02
Elementary German I
Redding G
M W F
02:10PM - 03:00PM
Co-requisite: GER-101L 1.00
DET 111
18
GER-101-02F
Elementary German I
Redding G
M W F
02:10PM - 03:00PM
Co-requisite: GER-101L 1.00
DET 111
18 11 
GER-101L-01
Elementary German I Lab
Staff
M
08:00AM - 08:50AM
Co-requisite: GER-101 0.00
DET 112
7
GER-101L-02
Elementary German I Lab
Staff
M
03:10PM - 04:00PM
Co-requisite: GER-101 0.00
DET 211
7
GER-101L-03
Elementary German I Lab
Staff
TU
08:00AM - 09:15AM
Co-requisite: GER-101 0.00
DET 211
7
GER-101L-04
Elementary German I Lab
Staff
TU
02:40PM - 03:55PM
Co-requisite: GER-101 0.00
DET 211
7 -1 
GER-101L-05
Elementary German I Lab
Staff
W
03:10PM - 04:00PM
Co-requisite: GER-101 0.00
DET 211
7
GER-101L-06
Elementary German I Lab
Staff
F
03:10PM - 04:00PM
Co-requisite: GER-101 0.00
DET 211
7
GER-201-01
Intermediate German
Redding G
M W F
11:00AM - 11:50AM
Prerequisite: GER-102, or GER-201 placement, Co-requisite: GER-201L 1.00
DET 111
 
GER-201L-01
Intermediate German Lab.
Staff
W
08:00AM - 08:50AM
Co-requisite: GER-201 0.00
DET 112
6
GER-201L-02
Intermediate German Lab.
Staff
TH
08:00AM - 09:15AM
Co-requisite: GER-201 0.00
DET 211
6 -1 
GER-201L-03
Intermediate German Lab.
Staff
TH
02:40PM - 03:55PM
Co-requisite: GER-201 0.00
DET 211
6
GER-201L-04
Intermediate German Lab.
Staff
F
08:00AM - 08:50AM
Co-requisite: GER-201 0.00
DET 112
6
GER-287-01
Independent Study
Tucker B
TBA
TBA - TBA
0.50
TBA TBA
1
GER-288-01
Independent Study
Tucker B
TBA
TBA - TBA
0.50
TBA TBA
1
GER-301-01
Conversation & Composition
Tucker B
M W F
02:10PM - 03:00PM
Prerequisite: GER-202, or GER-301 placement 1.00
DET 220
18
GER-312-01
Studies in German Culture
Hollander E, Tucker B
TU TH
09:45AM - 11:00AM
PSC 220-01 = HUM 277-01 = GER 312-01 = HIS 230-01 The Holocaust: History, Politics, and Representat PreReq GER-301 and 302 1.00
HAY 104
64 60 
GER-314-01
Studies in German Literature
Redding G
TU TH
09:45AM - 11:00AM
Prerequisites: GER-301 and GER-302 1.00
DET 128
 
GHL - GLOBAL HEALTH
GHL-400-01
Capstone in Global Health
Wetzel E
TBA
TBA - TBA
Prereq: BIO-177,PSC-201/SOC-201, and DV1-277. 0.00
TBA TBA
12 12 
GRK - GREEK
GRK-101-01
Beginning Greek I
Wickkiser B
M W F
01:10PM - 02:00PM
Co-requisite: GRK-101L 1.00
DET 111
 
GRK-101L-01
Elementary Greek
Wickkiser B
TBA
TBA - TBA
Co-requisite: GRK-101 0.00
TBA TBA
 
GRK-201-01
Intermediate Greek I
Kubiak D
M W F
01:10PM - 02:00PM
Prerequisites: GRK-101 and GRK-102 1.00
DET 226
 
GRK-303-01
Advanced Greek Reading: Homer
Wickkiser B
TBA
TBA - TBA
Prerequisite: GRK-201 1.00
TBA TBA
 
HIS - HISTORY
HIS-101-01
World History to 1500
Warner R
M W F
08:00AM - 08:50AM
1.00
BAX 202
48 29 
HIS-101-01F
World History to 1500
Warner R
M W F
08:00AM - 08:50AM
1.00
BAX 202
48 26 
HIS-102-01
World Hist Since 1500
Rhoades M
M W F
10:00AM - 10:50AM
1.00
GOO 104
25 10 
HIS-102-01F
World Hist Since 1500
Rhoades M
M W F
10:00AM - 10:50AM
1.00
GOO 104
10
HIS-210-01
Topics in Ancient History
Kubiak D
TU TH
01:10PM - 02:25PM
CLA 113-01/01F = HIS 210-01/01F Carpe Diem: Living the Good Life in Ancient Rome 1.00
DET 209
50 43 
HIS-210-01F
Topics in Ancient History
Kubiak D
TU TH
01:10PM - 02:25PM
CLA 113-01/01F = HIS 210-01/01F Carpe Diem: Living the Good Life in Ancient Rome 1.00
DET 209
50 46 
HIS-230-01
Topics in Modern Europe
Hollander E, Tucker B
TU TH
09:45AM - 11:00AM
PSC 220-01 = HUM 277-01 = GER 312-01 = HIS 230-01 The Holocaust: History, Politics, and Representat 1.00
HAY 104
64 34 
HIS-232-01
20th Century Europe
Rhoades M
M W F
01:10PM - 02:00PM
1.00
GOO 104
25
HIS-240-01
Topics in American History
Gelbman S
M W F
11:00AM - 11:50AM
IMMERSION TRIP-INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION PSC 210-01 = HIS 240-01 = BLS 270-01 POLITICS OF THE CIVIL RIGHTS MOVEMENT 1.00
BAX 311
15 14 
HIS-240-02
Topics in American History
Spencer R
M W F
11:00AM - 11:50AM
IMMERSION TRIP - INSTRUCTION PERSMISSION MUS 204-01 = BLS 270-02 = HIS 240-02 = MAS 244-01 AFRICAN AMERICAN MUSIC 1.00
CEN 305
15 11 
HIS-241-01
US to 1877
Thomas S
M W F
11:00AM - 11:50AM
1.00
MXI 109
25
HIS-260-01
Topics Asian History
C. Healey
M W F
02:10PM - 03:00PM
ASI 260-01 = HIS 260-01 1.00
DET 128
18 17 
HIS-260-02
Topics Asian History
C. Healey
TU TH
02:40PM - 03:55PM
Popular Culture in Modern Chinese Societies ASI 112-02 = HIS 260-02 0.50
CEN 300
16 16 
HIS-300-02
Adv Topics:World&Comp History
Thomas S, Warner R
M W
02:10PM - 03:25PM
IMMERSION TRIP-INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION HIS 300-02 = ASI 300-01 = MAS 301-01 LESSONS AND LEGACIES OF WAR: VIETNAM PREREQ: HIS 340 0.5 credit from ASI HIS 0.50
BAX 201
15
HIS-310-01
Adv Topics:Anc History
H. Sypniewski
TU TH
09:45AM - 11:00AM
CLA 213-01 = HIS 310-01 Go to Hell: Death, Dying, and the Afterlife in the Ancient World Prerequisite: at least 0.5 credits in HIS 1.00
DET 109
22 14 
HIS-310-02
Adv Topics:Anc History
Royalty B
TU TH
02:40PM - 03:55PM
REL 260-01 = HIS 310-02 Topics in New Testament/Early Christianity Prerequisite: at least 0.5 credits in HIS 1.00
BAX 201
 
HIS-497-01
Phil & Craft of Hist
Warner R
TU TH
01:10PM - 02:25PM
1.00
LIB LSEM
 
HIS-498-01
Research Seminar
Rhoades M, Thomas S
M W F
03:10PM - 04:00PM
1.00
BAX 301
 
HSP - HISPANIC STUDIES
HSP-312-01
Studies in Hispanic Culture
N. Aikens
TU TH
01:10PM - 02:25PM
ENG 330-01 = HSP 312-01 = MAS 300-01 PreReq SPA-301 and 302 1.00
CEN 300
15 14 
HSP-400-01
Senior Capstone
Rogers D
TBA
TBA - TBA
1.00
TBA TBA
 
HUM - HUMANITIES
HUM-196-01
Religion & Lit
Blix D
TU TH
09:45AM - 11:00AM
REL 196-01 = HUM 196-01 = ASI 196-01 CLASSICAL CHINESE POETRY 0.50
CEN 216
20 17 
HUM-277-01
Special Topics: Literature
Hollander E, Tucker B
TU TH
09:45AM - 11:00AM
PSC 220-01 = HUM 277-01 = GER 312-01 = HIS 230-01 The Holocaust: History, Politics, and Representat 1.00
HAY 104
64 61 
HUM-295-01
Religion and the Arts
Phillips G
TU TH
01:10PM - 02:25PM
REL 295-01 = ART 210-01 = HUM 295-01 Religion and Representations of the Holocaust 1.00
CEN 304
20 20 
HUM-400-01
Senior Project
Warner R
TBA
TBA - TBA
2.00
TBA TBA
1
INT - INTERNSHIP
INT-298-01
Internship
McKinney C
TBA
TBA - TBA
1.00
TBA TBA
1
INT-298-02
Internship
Novak W
TBA
TBA - TBA
0.50
TBA TBA
1
INT-398-01
Internship
Hollander E
TBA
TBA - TBA
1.00
TBA TBA
1
INT-398-02
Internship
Poffald E
TBA
TBA - TBA
1.00
TBA TBA
1
INT-398-03
Internship
Thompson P
TBA
TBA - TBA
0.50
TBA TBA
1
INT-498-01
Internship
Wells M
TBA
TBA - TBA
1.00
TBA TBA
1
INT-498-02
Internship
Novak W
TBA
TBA - TBA
1.00
TBA TBA
1
INT-498-03
Internship
Schmitzer-Torbert N
TBA
TBA - TBA
1.00
TBA TBA
1
INT-498-04
Internship
Westphal C
TBA
TBA - TBA
1.00
TBA TBA
1
INT-498-05
Internship
Thompson P
TBA
TBA - TBA
1.00
TBA TBA
1
INT-498-06
Internship
Walsh H
TBA
TBA - TBA
0.50
TBA TBA
1
INT-498-07
Internship
Westphal C
TBA
TBA - TBA
0.50
TBA TBA
1
INT-498-08
Internship
Turner W
TBA
TBA - TBA
1.00
TBA TBA
1
LAT - LATIN
LAT-101-01
Beginning Latin I
H. Sypniewski
M W F
03:10PM - 04:00PM
Co-Requisite: LAT-101L 1.00
DET 111
27 15 
LAT-101-01F
Beginning Latin I
H. Sypniewski
M W F
03:10PM - 04:00PM
Co-Requisite: LAT-101L 1.00
DET 111
27 17 
LAT-101L-01
Beginning Latin
H. Sypniewski
TH
08:00AM - 09:15AM
Co-Requisite: LAT-101 0.00
DET 226
 
LAT-101L-02
Beginning Latin
H. Sypniewski
TH
02:40PM - 03:55PM
Co-Requisite: LAT-101 0.00
DET 212
 
LAT-201-01
Intermediate Latin I
H. Sypniewski
M W F
11:00AM - 11:50AM
Prerequisite: LAT-102, or placement in LAT-201 1.00
DET 212
 
LAT-302-01
Advanced Latin Reading: Prose
Kubiak D
M W F
10:00AM - 10:50AM
PreReq LAT-201 or LAT-302 placement 1.00
DET 226
 
MAS - MULTICULTURAL AMERICAN STUDIES
MAS-101-01
Multicultural Lit in America
N. Aikens
M W F
03:10PM - 04:00PM
ENG 160-01/01F = MAS 101-01/01F 1.00
CEN 215
25 23 
MAS-101-01F
Multicultural Lit in America
N. Aikens
M W F
03:10PM - 04:00PM
ENG 160-01/01F = MAS 101-01/01F 1.00
CEN 215
25 25 
MAS-102-01
World Music
Makubuya J
TU TH
01:10PM - 02:25PM
MUS 102-01 = BLS 270-04 = MAS 102-01 1.00
FIN M120
20 18 
MAS-201-01
Philosophy of Education
Pittard M
TU TH
02:40PM - 03:55PM
EDU 101-01/01F = MAS 201-01/01F = GEN 124-01/01F INTRO TO STUDENT DEVELOPMENT Take FRT-101; Minimum Grade D; 1.00
DET 111
21 21 
MAS-201-01F
Philosophy of Education
Pittard M
TU TH
02:40PM - 03:55PM
EDU 101-01/01F = MAS 201-01/01F = GEN 124-01/01F INTRO TO STUDENT DEVELOPMENT Take FRT-101; Minimum Grade D; 1.00
DET 111
21 21 
MAS-214-01
Global Pers. Music Cul & Id
Makubuya J
M W F
10:00AM - 10:50AM
MUS 224-01 = MAS 214-01 MUS-102 1.00
FIN M140
 
MAS-244-01
African American History
Spencer R
M W F
11:00AM - 11:50AM
IMMERSION TRIP - INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MUS 204-01 = BLS 270-02 = HIS 240-02 = MAS 244-01 AFRICAN AMERICAN MUSIC 1.00
CEN 305
15 15 
MAS-278-01
Spc Topics: Political Science
Gelbman S
M W F
11:00AM - 11:50AM
IMMERSION TRIP- INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION PSC 210-01 = MAS 278-01 = HIS 240-01 = BLS 270-01 POLITICS OF THE CIVIL RIGHTS MOVEMENT 1.00
BAX 311
15 15 
MAS-300-01
Stud Multiculture/National Lit
N. Aikens
TU TH
01:10PM - 02:25PM
ENG 330-01 = HSP 312-01 = MAS 300-01 1 Wabash English literature course. 1.00
CEN 300
15 15 
MAS-301-01
Adv Topics: American History
Warner R, Thomas S
M W
02:10PM - 03:25PM
IMMERSION TRIP - INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION Lessons and Legacies of War: Vietnam HIS 300-02 = ASI 300-01 = MAS 301-01 Take .05 CR from HIS ASI. 0.50
BAX 201
15 14 
MAS-304-01
Diversity/Multicultural Educat
Pittard M
M W
02:10PM - 03:25PM
EDU 303-01 = BLS 387-01 = MAS 304-01 0.50
DET 111
15 15 
MAT - MATHEMATICS
MAT-010-010
Pre-Calc. With Intro to Calc.
Ansaldi K
M W F
11:00AM - 11:50AM
Permission from Instructor- See Profressor Colin McKinney Prerequisite: MAT-010 placement 1.00
HAY 003
30
MAT-103-01
Probability
Thompson P
M W F
02:10PM - 03:00PM
0.50
GOO 104
30
MAT-104-01
Statistics
Thompson P
M W F
02:10PM - 03:00PM
0.50
GOO 104
30 -2 
MAT-108-01
Intro to Discrete Structures
K. Ansaldi
TU TH
01:10PM - 02:25PM
1.00
GOO 104
30 11 
MAT-111-01
Calculus I
J. Cole
M W F
08:00AM - 08:50AM
1.00
GOO 101
24
MAT-111-02
Calculus I
Westphal C
M W F
09:00AM - 09:50AM
1.00
GOO 101
24
MAT-111-03
Calculus I
Poffald E
M W F
10:00AM - 10:50AM
1.00
GOO 101
24
MAT-111-04
Calculus I
J. Cole
M W F
02:10PM - 03:00PM
1.00
HAY 003
30
MAT-112-01
Calculus II
McKinney C
M W F
09:00AM - 09:50AM
Prerequisite: MAT-110 or MAT-111 with a minimum grade of C-, or MAT-112 placement 1.00
HAY 003
24 13 
MAT-112-02
Calculus II
Poffald E
M W F
03:10PM - 04:00PM
Prerequisite: MAT-110 or MAT-111 with a minimum grade of C-, or MAT-112 placement 1.00
HAY 003
24 15 
MAT-223-01
Elementary Linear Algebra
J. Cole
M W F
11:00AM - 11:50AM
Prerequisite: MAT-112 with a minimum grade of C-, or MAT-223 placement. 1.00
GOO 101
20 11 
MAT-223-02
Elementary Linear Algebra
McKinney C
M W F
02:10PM - 03:00PM
Prerequisite: MAT-112 with a minimum grade of C-, or MAT-223 placement. 1.00
GOO 101
20 11 
MAT-225-01
Multivariable Calculus
K. Ansaldi
M W F
03:10PM - 04:00PM
Prerequisites: MAT-112 with a minimum grade of C-, and MAT-223 1.00
GOO 101
30 13 
MAT-251-01
Mathematical Finance
Thompson P
TU TH
02:40PM - 03:55PM
Prerequisite: MAT-112 0.50
GOO 101
24 13 
MAT-252-01
Math. Interest Theory
Thompson P
TU TH
02:40PM - 03:55PM
Prerequisite: MAT-112 0.50
GOO 101
24 10 
MAT-253-01
Probability Models
Thompson P
M W F
11:00AM - 11:50AM
Prerequisite: MAT-112 0.50
GOO 006
24 11 
MAT-277-01
Special Topics
McKinney C
M
03:10PM - 04:00PM
0.50
GOO 006
1 -4 
MAT-324-01
Topic in Differential Equation
Westphal C
M W F
02:10PM - 03:00PM
PreReq MAT-224 1.00
GOO 006
30 23 
MAT-333-01
Funct Real Variable I
Poffald E
M W F
01:10PM - 02:00PM
Prerequisite: MAT-223 1.00
GOO 006
30 22 
MAT-338-01
Topics Computational Math
Turner W
M W F
01:10PM - 02:00PM
MAT 338-01 = CSC 338-01 PreReq CSC-111 and MAT-112 1.00
GOO 101
24 23 
MAT-353-01
Probability Models II
Thompson P
M W F
11:00AM - 11:50AM
Prerequisite: MAT-253 0.50
GOO 006
24 16 
MLL - MODERN LANGUAGES
MLL-112-01
Studies in Culture
C. Healey
TU TH
02:40PM - 03:55PM
1.00
TBA TBA
18 18 
MUS - MUSIC
MUS-101-01
Music in Society: A History
M. Ables
M W F
01:10PM - 02:00PM
1.00
DET 211
25
MUS-102-01
World Music
Makubuya J
TU TH
01:10PM - 02:25PM
MUS 102-01 = BLS 270-04 = MAS 102-01 1.00
FIN M120
20 10 
MUS-107-01
Basic Theory and Notation
Hulen P
M W F
02:10PM - 03:00PM
1.00
FIN M140
20 11 
MUS-151-01
Brass Ensemble
Staff
W
07:00PM - 08:30PM
0.50
FIN CONC
 
MUS-152-01
Chamber Orchestra
Abel A
M
04:15PM - 05:30PM
0.50
FIN CONC
 
MUS-153-01
Glee Club
R. Spencer
M TH
07:00PM - 09:00PM
0.50
FIN CONC
 
MUS-155-01
Jazz Ensemble
Pazera C
TU
07:00PM - 09:00PM
0.50
FIN CONC
 
MUS-156-01
Wamidan World Music Ensemble
Makubuya J
W F
05:00PM - 06:30PM
0.50
FIN CONC
 
MUS-161-01
Beginning Applied Music
Staff
TBA
TBA - TBA
MUS-107 or department placement exam, and MUS-160, or instructor permnission. 0.50
TBA TBA
 
MUS-201-01
Music Theory I
Hulen P
TBA
TBA - TBA
PreReq MUS-107 or Permission of Instructor, CoReq MUS-201L 1.00
TBA TBA
1
MUS-204-01
Special Topics in Music
Spencer R
M W F
11:00AM - 11:50AM
IMMERSION TRIP-INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION MUS 204-01 = BLS 270-02 = HIS 240-02 = MAS 244-01 African American Music 1.00
CEN 305
15
MUS-205-01
European Music Before 1750
M. Ables
TBA
TBA - TBA
1.00
TBA TBA
1
MUS-221-01
Intro to Electronic Music
Hulen P
TU TH
02:40PM - 03:55PM
This course is for Sophomores, Juniors, and Seniors. 1.00
FIN M140
20 14 
MUS-224-01
Global Pers. Music Cul & Id
Makubuya J
M W F
10:00AM - 10:50AM
MUS 224-01 = MAS 214-01 1.00
FIN M140
 
MUS-261-01
Intermediate Applied Music I
Hulen P
TBA
TBA - TBA
Prerequisite: take MUS-260. 0.50
TBA TBA
 
MUS-301-01
Music Theory II
Hulen P
M W F
11:00AM - 11:50AM
MUS-201, Take MUS-301L 1.00
FIN M140
 
MUS-301L-01
Music Theory Lab II
R. Spencer
TBA
TBA - TBA
CoReq MUS-301 0.00
TBA TBA
 
MUS-361-01
Intermediate Applied Music II
Staff
TBA
TBA - TBA
Prerequisite: take MUS-360. 0.50
TBA TBA
 
MUS-401-01
Senior Seminar
M. Ables
TBA
TBA - TBA
1.00
TBA TBA
 
NSC - NEUROSCIENCE
NSC-287-01
Special Problems
Schmitzer-Torbert N
TBA
TBA - TBA
0.50
TBA TBA
1
NSC-333-01
Research Behav. Neuroscience
Schmitzer-Torbert N
TU
08:00AM - 09:15AM
PSY 333-01 = NSC 333-01 PreReq PSY-233 or BIO-112 0.50
BAX 301
12 11 
NSC-400-01
Senior Capstone
Schmitzer-Torbert N, Walsh H, Gunther K
TBA
TBA - TBA
0.00
TBA TBA
 
OCS - OFF CAMPUS STUDY
OCS-01-01
Off Campus Study
To be Announced
TBA
TBA - TBA
0.00
TBA TBA
 
PE - PHYSICAL EDUCATION
PE-011-01
Advanced Fitness
Brumett K, P. Sullivan
M W F
06:00AM - 07:15AM
0.00
TBA TBA
 
PE-011-02
Advanced Fitness
Martin J
M W F
06:30AM - 07:30AM
0.00
TBA TBA
 
PE-011-03
Advanced Fitness
Martin J
M W F
07:30AM - 08:30AM
0.00
TBA TBA
 
PE-011-04
Advanced Fitness
Martin J
M W F
08:30AM - 09:30AM
0.00
TBA TBA
 
PHI - PHILOSOPHY
PHI-109-01
Perspectives on Philosophy
Carlson M
M W F
01:10PM - 02:00PM
Videogames and Philosophy 1.00
MXI 109
18
PHI-109-01F
Perspectives on Philosophy
Carlson M
M W F
01:10PM - 02:00PM
Videogames and Philosophy 1.00
MXI 109
18 11 
PHI-110-01
Philosophical Ethics
Hughes C
TU TH
01:10PM - 02:25PM
1.00
CEN 216
30 15 
PHI-110-01F
Philosophical Ethics
Hughes C
TU TH
01:10PM - 02:25PM
1.00
CEN 216
30 18 
PHI-218-01
Philosophy of Commerce
Gower J
TU TH
02:40PM - 03:55PM
1.00
CEN 216
25
PHI-219-01
Topics Ethics & Social Phil
Hughes C
M W F
02:10PM - 03:00PM
PHI 219-01 = GEN 200-01 FEMINIST THEORY 1.00
CEN 300
18 14 
PHI-240-01
Ancient Philosophy
Trott A
M W F
11:00AM - 11:50AM
PHI 240 01/01F = CLA 140-01/01F 1.00
CEN 215
30 15 
PHI-240-01F
Ancient Philosophy
Trott A
M W F
11:00AM - 11:50AM
PHI 240 01/01F = CLA 140-01/01F 1.00
CEN 215
30 29 
PHI-269-01
Topics Metaphys Epistemology
Carlson M
TU TH
09:45AM - 11:00AM
1.00
MXI 214
18
PHI-270-01
Elem Symbolic Logic
Carlson M
M W F
10:00AM - 10:50AM
1.00
CEN 215
35 15 
PHI-299-01
Special Topics in Philosophy
S. Barry
M W F
08:00AM - 08:50AM
PHI 299-01 = EDU 201-01 = BLS 270-03 PHILOSOPHY OF EDUCATION 1.00
DET 111
18 18 
PHI-345-01
Continental Philosophy
Hughes C
M W F
09:00AM - 09:50AM
Prerequisite: PHI-240 (or taken concurrently), and PHI-242 1.00
CEN 305
16
PHI-449-01
Senior Seminar
Trott A
TU TH
01:10PM - 02:25PM
1.00
GOO 310
 
PHY - PHYSICS
PHY-109-01
Motion and Waves
N. Tompkins
M W F
11:00AM - 11:50AM
Co-Requisite: PHY-109L 1.00
GOO 104
21
PHY-109-01F
Motion and Waves
N. Tompkins
M W F
11:00AM - 11:50AM
Co-Requisite: PHY-109L 1.00
GOO 104
21 19 
PHY-109L-01
Motion and Waves Lab
N. Tompkins
W
01:10PM - 04:00PM
Co-Requisite: PHY-109 0.00
TBA TBA
21
PHY-109L-01F
Motion and Waves Lab
N. Tompkins
W
01:10PM - 04:00PM
Co-Requisite: PHY-109 0.00
TBA TBA
21 19 
PHY-111-01
General Physics I
Krause D
M W F
08:00AM - 08:50AM
Prerequisites: MAT-110 or MAT-111, or placement into MAT-111 with concurrent registration, or placement into MAT-112 or MAT-223, Co-Requisite: PHY-111L 1.00
GOO 104
63 45 
PHY-111-01F
General Physics I
Krause D
M W F
08:00AM - 08:50AM
Prerequisites: MAT-110 or MAT-111, or placement into MAT-111 with concurrent registration, or placement into MAT-112 or MAT-223, Co-Requisite: PHY-111L 1.00
GOO 104
63 48 
PHY-111L-01
General Physics Lab
Krause D
M
01:10PM - 04:00PM
Co-Requisite: PHY-111 0.00
TBA TBA
21 16 
PHY-111L-01F
General Physics Lab
Krause D
M
01:10PM - 04:00PM
Co-Requisite: PHY-111 0.00
TBA TBA
21 18 
PHY-111L-02
General Physics Lab
N. Tompkins
TU
01:10PM - 04:00PM
Co-Requisite: PHY-111 0.00
TBA TBA
21 10 
PHY-111L-02F
General Physics Lab
N. Tompkins
TU
01:10PM - 04:00PM
Co-Requisite: PHY-111 0.00
TBA TBA
21 15 
PHY-111L-03
General Physics Lab
Brown J
W
01:10PM - 04:00PM
Co-Requisite: PHY-111 0.00
TBA TBA
21 13 
PHY-111L-03F
General Physics Lab
Brown J
W
01:10PM - 04:00PM
Co-Requisite: PHY-111 0.00
TBA TBA
21 21 
PHY-209-01
General Physics III
Brown J
M W F
10:00AM - 10:50AM
Prerequisites: PHY-112 with a minimum grade of C-, and MAT-112, Co-Requisite: PHY-209L 1.00
GOO 305
20 12 
PHY-209L-01
General Physic III Lab.
Brown J
TU
01:10PM - 04:00PM
Co-Requisite: PHY-209, Prerequisites: PHY-112 and MAT-112 0.00
GOO 305
20 12 
PHY-220-01
Electronics
Brown J
TBA
TBA - TBA
PreReq PHY-112 with grade of C- or better, CoReq PHY-220L 1.00
TBA TBA
1
PHY-310-01
Classical Mechanics
N. Tompkins
M W F
09:00AM - 09:50AM
PHY-112 with a minimum grade of C- and MAT-224, or permission of instructor 1.00
GOO 305
20 15 
PHY-315-01
Quantum Mechanics
Krause D
M W F
11:00AM - 11:50AM
Prerequisites: PHY-210 with a minimum grade of C-, MAT-223, and MAT-224 1.00
GOO 305
20 11 
PHY-381-01
Advanced Laboratory I
Brown J
TH
01:10PM - 04:00PM
Prerequisite: PHY-210, Co-Requisite: PHY-381L 0.50
GOO 305
20 18 
PHY-382-01
Advanced Laboratory II
Krause D
TH
01:10PM - 04:00PM
Prerequisite: PHY-381 0.50
GOO 305
20 13 
PSC - POLITICAL SCIENCE
PSC-111-01
Intro to Amer Govt & Politics
Gelbman S
M W F
09:00AM - 09:50AM
1.00
BAX 202
36 15 
PSC-111-01F
Intro to Amer Govt & Politics
Gelbman S
M W F
09:00AM - 09:50AM
1.00
BAX 202
36 22 
PSC-121-01
Intro to Comparative Politics
Hollander E
M W F
11:00AM - 11:50AM
1.00
DET 209
35 14 
PSC-121-01F
Intro to Comparative Politics
Hollander E
M W F
11:00AM - 11:50AM
1.00
DET 209
35 21 
PSC-131-01
Intro to Political Theory
McCrary L
M W F
02:10PM - 03:00PM
1.00
DET 109
35
PSC-141-01
Intro to Intn'l Relations
Wells M
TU TH
01:10PM - 02:25PM
1.00
BAX 311
30 14 
PSC-141-01F
Intro to Intn'l Relations
Wells M
TU TH
01:10PM - 02:25PM
1.00
BAX 311
30 20 
PSC-210-01
Int Topics American Politics
Gelbman S
M W F
11:00AM - 11:50AM
IMMERSION TRIP-INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION PSC 210-01 = HIS 240-01 = BLS 270-01 POLITICS OF THE CIVIL RIGHTS MOVEMENT 1.00
BAX 311
15
PSC-220-01
Int Topics Comparativ Politics
Hollander E, Tucker B
TU TH
09:45AM - 11:00AM
PSC 220-01 = HUM 277-01 = GER 312-01 = HIS 230-01 The Holocaust: History, Politics, and Representat 1.00
HAY 104
64 42 
PSC-230-01
Interm. Topic Political Theory
McCrary L
TU TH
02:40PM - 03:55PM
PSC 230-01 = GEN 231-01 THE FAMILY, GENDER AND POLITICS 1.00
BAX 212
19
PSC-287-01
Special Topics
Hollander E
TBA
TBA - TBA
1.00
TBA TBA
1
PSC-297-01
Research/Stats-Political Sci
Hollander E
M W F
10:00AM - 10:50AM
1.00
HAY 002
19 10 
PSC-313-01
Constitutional Law
Himsel S
TU TH
08:00AM - 09:15AM
SO, JR OR SR STATUS 1.00
BAX 212
20
PSC-324-01
Econ/Pol Development
Wells M
TBA
TBA - TBA
PSC-121 0.50
TBA TBA
1
PSC-344-01
Insurgency/Revolution/Terror
Wells M
M W F
03:10PM - 04:00PM
Prerequisite: PSC-141 1.00
BAX 212
20 10 
PSC-497-01
Senior Seminar
Gelbman S, McCrary L
TU TH
01:10PM - 02:25PM
1.00
BAX 114
25
PSY - PSYCHOLOGY
PSY-101-01
Introduction to Psychology
Horton R
M W F
09:00AM - 09:50AM
FR ONLY 1.00
BAX 101
40
PSY-101-02
Introduction to Psychology
Gunther K
M W F
10:00AM - 10:50AM
1.00
BAX 101
40 20 
PSY-101-02F
Introduction to Psychology
Gunther K
M W F
10:00AM - 10:50AM
1.00
BAX 101
40 31 
PSY-102-01
Human Sexual Behavior
Schmitzer-Torbert N
M W F
03:10PM - 04:00PM
PSY 102-01 = GEN 102-01 0.50
BAX 114
30 21 
PSY-105-01
Fatherhood
Olofson E
M W F
02:10PM - 03:00PM
PSY 105-01 = GEN 105-01 1.00
CEN 216
42 10 
PSY-107-01
Health Psychology
Gunther K
M W F
02:10PM - 03:00PM
1.00
BAX 311
30 21 
PSY-201-01
Research Methods & Stats I
Horton R
TU TH
08:00AM - 09:15AM
Prerequisite: PSY-101 1.00
BAX 214
30 13 
PSY-202-01
Research Methods & Stats II
Bost P
TU TH
09:45AM - 11:00AM
Prerequisite: PSY-201 1.00
BAX 214
30 22 
PSY-214-01
Psychology and Law
Bost P
M W F
11:00AM - 11:50AM
1.00
BAX 201
25 14 
PSY-220-01
Child Development
Olofson E
TU TH
02:40PM - 03:55PM
Prerequisite: PSY-101 or PSY-105 1.00
BAX 301
25 12 
PSY-231-01
Cognition
Bost P
TU TH
01:10PM - 02:25PM
PreReq PSY-201 1.00
BAX 301
25 17 
PSY-232-01
Sensation and Perception
Gunther K
M W F
01:10PM - 02:00PM
Prerequisite: NSC-204, PSY-204, BIO-101 or BIO-111 1.00
BAX 311
25 20 
PSY-287-01
Intermediate Research
Olofson E
TBA
TBA - TBA
PSY-201 0.50
TBA TBA
1 -1 
PSY-287-02
Intermediate Research
Horton R
TBA
TBA - TBA
PSY-201 0.50
TBA TBA
1
PSY-287-03
Intermediate Research
Schmitzer-Torbert N
TBA
TBA - TBA
PSY-201 0.50
TBA TBA
1
PSY-301-01
Literature Review
Olofson E
TU TH
09:45AM - 11:00AM
Prerequisite: PSY-201 1.00
BAX 312
12
PSY-322-01
Research in Social Psychology
Horton R
TH
01:10PM - 02:25PM
Prerequisite: PSY-202 and PSY-222 0.50
BAX 312
12
PSY-333-01
Research Behav. Neuroscience
Schmitzer-Torbert N
TU
08:00AM - 09:15AM
PSY 333-01 = NSC 333-01 PreReq PSY-233. 0.50
BAX 301
12
PSY-495-01
Senior Project
Bost P
TBA
TBA - TBA
Prerequisite: PSY-202, and PSY-301 (may be taken concurrently) 0.50
TBA TBA
 
PSY-495-02
Senior Project
Gunther K
TBA
TBA - TBA
Prerequisite: PSY-202, and PSY-301 (may be taken concurrently) 0.50
TBA TBA
 
PSY-495-03
Senior Project
Horton R
TBA
TBA - TBA
Prerequisite: PSY-202, and PSY-301 (may be taken concurrently) 0.50
TBA TBA
 
PSY-495-04
Senior Project
Olofson E
TBA
TBA - TBA
Prerequisite: PSY-202, and PSY-301 (may be taken concurrently) 0.50
TBA TBA
 
PSY-495-05
Senior Project
Schmitzer-Torbert N
TBA
TBA - TBA
Prerequisite: PSY-202, and PSY-301 (may be taken concurrently) 0.50
TBA TBA
 
PSY-496-01
Senior Project
Olofson E
TBA
TBA - TBA
Prerequisite: PSY-495. 0.50
TBA TBA
1
REL - RELIGION
REL-103-01
Islam & the Religions of India
Blix D
M W F
11:00AM - 11:50AM
1.00
CEN 216
53
REL-103-01F
Islam & the Religions of India
Blix D
M W F
11:00AM - 11:50AM
1.00
CEN 216
53 49 
REL-141-01
Hebrew Bible/Old Testament
Phillips G
M W F
09:00AM - 09:50AM
1.00
CEN 215
25 10 
REL-141-01F
Hebrew Bible/Old Testament
Phillips G
M W F
09:00AM - 09:50AM
1.00
CEN 215
25 23 
REL-171-01
History Christianity to Reform
Nelson D
M W F
01:10PM - 02:00PM
1.00
CEN 216
50 26 
REL-171-01F
History Christianity to Reform
Nelson D
M W F
01:10PM - 02:00PM
1.00
CEN 216
50 40 
REL-181-01
Religion in America
Baer J
M W F
10:00AM - 10:50AM
1.00
CEN 216
50 31 
REL-181-01F
Religion in America
Baer J
M W F
10:00AM - 10:50AM
1.00
CEN 216
50 46 
REL-194-01
Religion and Film
Nelson D
W F
02:10PM - 03:00PM
M
02:10PM - 04:00PM
1.00
CEN 215
HAY 104
 
REL-196-01
Religion & Literature
Blix D
TU TH
09:45AM - 11:00AM
REL 196-01 = HUM 196-01 = ASI 196-01 "Dancing with the Moon": Religion and Image in Chinese Poetry. Second half semester. For first half semester at 9:45 TTH, see REL 275. 0.50
CEN 216
20
REL-230-01
Topics in East Asian Religions
Blix D
TU TH
02:40PM - 03:55PM
REL 230-01 = ASI 230-01 DAOISM PreReq REL-104 1.00
CEN 304
20 15 
REL-260-01
Top. New Test. & Early Christ.
Royalty B
TU TH
02:40PM - 03:55PM
REL 260-01 = HIS 310-02 1.00
BAX 201
 
REL-270-01
Theological Ethics
S. Bowen
TU TH
01:10PM - 02:25PM
1.00
GOO 310
 
REL-273-01
Topics in Theology
Nelson D
M W F
10:00AM - 10:50AM
AUGUSTINE: PHILOSOPHY AND THEOLOGY 0.50
CEN 300
 
REL-273-02
Topics in Theology
Nelson D
M W F
10:00AM - 10:50AM
THOMAS AQUINAS: PHILOSOPHY AND THEOLOGY 0.50
CEN 300
 
REL-275-01
Topics in Religion & Phil
Blix D
TU TH
09:45AM - 11:00AM
Religion and Cognitive Science. First half semester. For second half semester at 9:45 TTH, see REL 196. 0.50
CEN 216
20
REL-280-01
Topics in American Religion
Baer J
TU TH
01:10PM - 02:25PM
POVERTY AND WEALTH IN AMERICAN CHRISTIANITY 1.00
DET 220
 
REL-294-01
Topics in Religion & Film
Nelson D
W F
02:10PM - 03:00PM
M
02:10PM - 04:00PM
1.00
CEN 215
HAY 104
 
REL-295-01
Religion and the Arts
Phillips G
TU TH
01:10PM - 02:25PM
REL 295-01 = ART 210-01 = HUM 295-01 Religion and Representations of the Holocaust 1.00
CEN 304
20 14 
REL-297-01
Anthropology of Religion
Baer J
TU TH
09:45AM - 11:00AM
1.00
LIB LSEM
 
REL-490-01
Sr. Sem: Nature & Study of Rel
Royalty B
M W
02:10PM - 03:25PM
1.00
MXI 214
 
RHE - RHETORIC
RHE-101-01
Public Speaking
C. Geraths
M W F
09:00AM - 09:50AM
1.00
FIN FA206
20
RHE-101-01F
Public Speaking
C. Geraths
M W F
09:00AM - 09:50AM
1.00
FIN FA206
20 15 
RHE-101-02
Public Speaking
C. Geraths
M W F
10:00AM - 10:50AM
1.00
FIN FA206
20
RHE-101-02F
Public Speaking
C. Geraths
M W F
10:00AM - 10:50AM
1.00
FIN FA206
20 15 
RHE-101-03
Public Speaking
Abbott J
M W F
11:00AM - 11:50AM
1.00
FIN FA206
20
RHE-101-03F
Public Speaking
Abbott J
M W F
11:00AM - 11:50AM
1.00
FIN FA206
20 14 
RHE-101-04
Public Speaking
M. Bergmaier
M W F
02:10PM - 03:00PM
1.00
FIN FA206
20
RHE-101-04F
Public Speaking
M. Bergmaier
M W F
02:10PM - 03:00PM
1.00
FIN FA206
20 14 
RHE-201-01
Reasoning & Advocacy
McDorman T
TU TH
09:45AM - 11:00AM
1.00
FIN FA206
28
RHE-220-01
Persuasion
C. Geraths
TU TH
02:40PM - 03:55PM
1.00
FIN FA206
26
RHE-350-01
Contemp Rhetorical Theo & Crit
Abbott J
TU TH
01:10PM - 02:25PM
Prerequisite: FRT-101 1.00
FIN FA206
20 -3 
RHE-497-01
Senior Seminar
McDorman T, Abbott J
M W F
10:00AM - 10:50AM
1.00
FIN TGRR
 
SPA - SPANISH
SPA-101-01
Elementary Spanish I
Wilson I
M W F
09:00AM - 09:50AM
Co-Requisite: SPA-101L 1.00
DET 212
20 10 
SPA-101-01F
Elementary Spanish I
Wilson I
M W F
09:00AM - 09:50AM
Co-Requisite: SPA-101L 1.00
DET 212
20 12 
SPA-101L-01
Elementary Spanish I Lab
Staff
TU
02:40PM - 03:55PM
Co-Requisite: SPA-101 0.00
DET 220
7
SPA-101L-02
Elementary Spanish I Lab
Staff
TH
08:00AM - 09:15AM
Co-Requisite: SPA-101 0.00
DET 220
6
SPA-101L-03
Elementary Spanish I Lab
Staff
F
08:00AM - 08:50AM
Co-Requisite: SPA-101 0.00
DET 211
6
SPA-103-01
Accelerated Elementary Spanish
Welch M
M W F
09:00AM - 09:50AM
Requires SPA-103 placement, Co-Requisite: SPA-103L 1.00
DET 111
18 10 
SPA-103-01F
Accelerated Elementary Spanish
Welch M
M W F
09:00AM - 09:50AM
Requires SPA-103 placement, Co-Requisite: SPA-103L 1.00
DET 111
18
SPA-103-02
Accelerated Elementary Spanish
Rogers D
M W F
03:10PM - 04:00PM
Requires SPA-103 placement, Co-Requisite: SPA-103L 1.00
DET 212
18 12 
SPA-103-02F
Accelerated Elementary Spanish
Rogers D
M W F
03:10PM - 04:00PM
Requires SPA-103 placement, Co-Requisite: SPA-103L 1.00
DET 212
18
SPA-103L-01
Accelerated Elem. Span. Lab.
Staff
M
03:10PM - 04:00PM
Co-Requisite: SPA-103 0.00
DET 220
6
SPA-103L-02
Accelerated Elem. Span. Lab.
Staff
TU
08:00AM - 09:15AM
Co-Requisite: SPA-103 0.00
DET 220
6 -2 
SPA-103L-03
Accelerated Elem. Span. Lab.
Staff
TU
02:40PM - 03:55PM
Co-Requisite: SPA-103 0.00
DET 212
6
SPA-103L-04
Accelerated Elem. Span. Lab.
Staff
W
03:10PM - 04:00PM
Co-Requisite: SPA-103 0.00
DET 220
6
SPA-103L-05
Accelerated Elem. Span. Lab.
Staff
TH
02:40PM - 03:55PM
Co-Requisite: SPA-103 0.00
DET 220
6 -3 
SPA-103L-06
Accelerated Elem. Span. Lab.
Staff
F
03:10PM - 04:00PM
Co-Requisite: SPA-103 0.00
DET 220
6
SPA-201-01
Intermediate Spanish
Hardy J
M W F
09:00AM - 09:50AM
Prerequisite: SPA-102 or SPA-103, or SPA-201 placement, Co-requisite: SPA-201L 1.00
DET 211
18
SPA-201-01F
Intermediate Spanish
Hardy J
M W F
09:00AM - 09:50AM
Prerequisite: SPA-102 or SPA-103, or SPA-201 placement, Co-requisite: SPA-201L 1.00
DET 211
18 12 
SPA-201-02
Intermediate Spanish
Hardy J
M W F
01:10PM - 02:00PM
Prerequisite: SPA-102 or SPA-103, or SPA-201 placement, Co-requisite: SPA-201L 1.00
DET 212
18
SPA-201-02F
Intermediate Spanish
Hardy J
M W F
01:10PM - 02:00PM
Prerequisite: SPA-102 or SPA-103, or SPA-201 placement, Co-requisite: SPA-201L 1.00
DET 212
18 12 
SPA-201L-01
Intermediate Spanish Lab.
Staff
M
08:00AM - 08:50AM
Co-Requisite: SPA-201 0.00
DET 211
6
SPA-201L-02
Intermediate Spanish Lab.
Staff
M
03:10PM - 04:00PM
Co-Requisite: SPA-201 0.00
DET 209
6 -1 
SPA-201L-03
Intermediate Spanish Lab.
Staff
TU
08:00AM - 09:15AM
Co-Requisite: SPA-201 0.00
DET 212
6
SPA-201L-04
Intermediate Spanish Lab.
Staff
W
08:00AM - 08:50AM
Co-Requisite: SPA-201 0.00
DET 211
6
SPA-201L-05
Intermediate Spanish Lab.
Staff
W
03:10PM - 04:00PM
Co-Requisite: SPA-201 0.00
DET 209
6
SPA-201L-06
Intermediate Spanish Lab.
Staff
TH
02:40PM - 03:55PM
Co-Requisite: SPA-201 0.00
DET 209
6
SPA-202-01
Span.Lang. & Hispanic Cultures
Wilson I
M W F
10:00AM - 10:50AM
Prerequisite: SPA-201, or SPA-202 placement, Co-Requisite: SPA-202L 1.00
DET 212
21
SPA-202-01F
Span.Lang. & Hispanic Cultures
Wilson I
M W F
10:00AM - 10:50AM
Prerequisite: SPA-201, or SPA-202 placement, Co-Requisite: SPA-202L 1.00
DET 212
21 16 
SPA-202-02
Span.Lang. & Hispanic Cultures
Rogers D
TBA
TBA - TBA
Prerequisite: SPA-201, or SPA-202 placement, Co-Requisite: SPA-202L 1.00
TBA TBA
1
SPA-202L-01
Span. Lang/Hisp.Cultures Lab
Staff
M
08:00AM - 08:50AM
Co-Requisite: SPA-202 0.00
DET 212
6 -2 
SPA-202L-02
Span. Lang/Hisp.Cultures Lab
Staff
W
08:00AM - 08:50AM
Co-Requisite: SPA-202 0.00
DET 212
7
SPA-202L-03
Span. Lang/Hisp.Cultures Lab
Staff
TH
08:00AM - 09:15AM
Co-Requisite: SPA-202 0.00
DET 212
6
SPA-301-01
Conversation & Composition
M. Monsalve
M W F
02:10PM - 03:00PM
Prerequisite: SPA-202, or SPA-301 placement 1.00
DET 211
18
SPA-302-01
Intro to Literature
M. Monsalve
TU TH
09:45AM - 11:00AM
Prerequisite: SPA-301 or SPA-321, or SPA-302 placement. 1.00
DET 211
18
SPA-311-01
Studies in Spanish Language
Hardy J
M W F
02:10PM - 03:00PM
PreReq SPA-301 and 302. 0.50
DET 212
18 10 
SPA-311-02
Studies in Spanish Language
Hardy J
M W F
02:10PM - 03:00PM
PreReq SPA-301 and 302. 0.50
DET 212
18 10 
SPA-313-01
Studies in Hispanic Literature
M. Monsalve
TU TH
01:10PM - 02:25PM
SPA-301 and 302 1.00
DET 226
18 15 
SPA-401-01
Spanish Senior Seminar
Wilson I
TU TH
09:45AM - 11:00AM
Prerequisite: SPA-302 1.00
DET 111
 
THE - THEATER
THE-101-01
Introduction to Theater
Mills J
M W F
10:00AM - 10:50AM
1.00
FIN M120
30
THE-101-01F
Introduction to Theater
Mills J
M W F
10:00AM - 10:50AM
1.00
FIN M120
30 27 
THE-103-01
Seminars in Theater
Dreher B
TU TH
08:00AM - 09:15AM
1.00
FIN T110
8
THE-103-01F
Seminars in Theater
Dreher B
TU TH
08:00AM - 09:15AM
1.00
FIN T110
8
THE-104-01
Introduction to Film
Cherry J
M F
02:10PM - 02:50PM
W
02:10PM - 03:50PM
1.00
FIN M120
50 10 
THE-104-01F
Introduction to Film
Cherry J
M F
02:10PM - 02:50PM
W
02:10PM - 03:50PM
1.00
FIN M120
50 41 
THE-105-01
Introduction to Acting
Mills J
TU TH
02:40PM - 03:55PM
1.00
FIN EXP
16
THE-105-01F
Introduction to Acting
Mills J
TU TH
02:40PM - 03:55PM
1.00
FIN EXP
16 10 
THE-105-01S
Introduction to Acting
Mills J
TU TH
02:40PM - 03:55PM
1.00
FIN EXP
16 13 
THE-106-01
Stagecraft
Dreher B
TU TH
09:45AM - 11:00AM
1.00
FIN TGRR
15
THE-203-01
Costume Design
Bear A
M W F
11:00AM - 11:50AM
1.00
FIN TGRR
14
THE-203-01F
Costume Design
Bear A
M W F
11:00AM - 11:50AM
1.00
FIN TGRR
14 12 
THE-207-01
Directing
Abbott M
TU TH
02:40PM - 03:55PM
PreReq THE-105 1.00
FIN TGRR
8
THE-210-01
Playwriting: Stage & Screen
Mills J
M W F
11:00AM - 11:50AM
1.00
TBA TBA
15
THE-210-01F
Playwriting: Stage & Screen
Mills J
M W F
11:00AM - 11:50AM
1.00
TBA TBA
15 15 
THE-215-01
The Classic Stage
Cherry J
TU TH
01:10PM - 02:25PM
THE 215-01/01F = ENG 310-01/01F THE CLASSIC STAGE 1.00
FIN TGRR
17
THE-215-01F
The Classic Stage
Cherry J
TU TH
01:10PM - 02:25PM
THE 215-01/01F = ENG 310-01/01F THE CLASSIC STAGE 1.00
FIN TGRR
17 17 
THE-287-01
Independent Study
Cherry J
TBA
TBA - TBA
1.00
TBA TBA
1
THE-498-01
Special Topics
Cherry J
M F
03:10PM - 04:00PM
1.00
FIN TGRR
10