Wabash College's 2005 Graduation Class

May 12, 2005

The following is a list of 2005 Wabash College graduates. These men picked up their diplomas during May 15 graduation ceremonies.

* - Cum Laude
**- Magna Cum Laude
*** - Summa Cum Laude

Constantine Panos Alexander, History
William Wesley Ambrose, Psychology
**Steven Michael Andrews, English
Dimitar D. Angelov, Spanish
**Terry James Archambeault, Psychology, Religion 
Mauricio Arreola, Economics
*Joseph Corey Asay, Psychology
Shay Allen Atkinson, Art
Masud Ilahi Bahramand, Economics
Joshua Hudson Baker, Psychology
***Nathan Tyler Bell, Psychology
Tyler William Bernet, English, Psychology
Christopher Richard Beymer, English
Seth Allen Brandjord, English, Psychology
John Branecki, Economics, German
Matthew Justice Bredefeld, Political Science
Eric Glenn Bright, Biology
*Samuel David Brotman, English   Religion
Tobias Hamal Brown, History
**Beau Michael Browning, Economics  Spanish
John Simon Budnik, Speech
Hector  Bustos, Jr., Political Science
Jonathan Thomas Button, Physics
Nathan Robert Cain, English
Richard Jason Cantu, Political Science, Spanish
**Carlos Ignacio Carrillo, History, Spanish
**Andrew Timothy Cartwright, English
Kevin Ryan Casey, English
Jacob Ian Catt, Art
Kerrance Dewayne Chandler, Music
Scott Daniel Lee Christian, English, IN ABSENTIA
Brendan Alpha Clougherty, English
John Robert Collier, Political Science
**Parker Jay Collins, Biology
Steven Michael Cottom, Economics
Stephen Dale Cox, Biology
Daniel Ross Creasap, Political Science
Jefferson Tyler Crew, Political Science
Mark Stephen Cross, Speech
Judd Philip Crowgey, Psychology
**Mark Andrew Sebastian Dietzen, History
Nathaniel David Dinger, Speech
**Paul Drambarean, Biology
*John Matthew Dustman, Chemistry
Zachary Judson Eichel, History
Michael Andrew Eikenberry, Religion, Chemistry
**Michael Lawrence Einterz, Jr., Biology, Economics
**Luke Christian Holmblade Elliott, History
James Eric Engledow, History
*Colin Michael Fahey, Economics
**Raymond Daniel Faust, History
**Ryan Allen Patrick Feeback, Religion
AAron Keith Flagg, Speech
**Gregory Richard Fulmer, Chemistry
**Jonathan Loren Gard, Economics
Nicholas Andrew George, Religion
Sean Alexander Gerold, History
**Thomas Anthony GiaQuinta, Biology 
William Robert David Goff, History
*Gregory David Golec, Psychology
**Darin Trent Graber, English, German
***Justin Ryan Grimmer, Political Science, Mathematics
Jacob Matthew Guthrie-Alpert, Speech
Matthew Neal Hagen, English
Kyle John Havlik, History
***Brandon Jeffrey Hayes, Biology
*Christopher Alan Healy, Chemistry
William Ferguson Hecker, History
Draik Bryant Hecksel, Physics
Jonathon O Hensley, Philosophy
Benjamin Andrew Hewitt, Spanish
Phu N. Hong, Classics
Jonathan Martin Horne, Economics
Sean Patrick Hurley, Political Science
Joshua Steven Iocca, Mathematics
Jason Joseph Jablonski, Psychology
Sean Raymond Jackson, History
Justin Paschal Jannuzzi, Psychology
*Paul Andrew Jansen, History
**Christopher Jay Jorgensen, Political Science
Christopher Robert Santo Kaminski, Psychology
Zackary Patrick Kaur, Chemistry
Samuel Allen Keesee, English
Owen Michael Korn, Psychology
Kevin Jon Kressin, Mathematics
*Sandeep Singh Lakhan, Chemistry
Adam James Layton, Psychology
Joshua James Levering, English
Robert Steven Lombard, Mathematics
*Charles R. Lopez, Philosophy
Robert Edward Lee Love III, History  IN ABSENTIA
Robert Rainier Love, History
**Abraham Winston Lucas, History, English
Virgil R. Lungu, Jr., Biology
Aaron Joseph Lyman, Religion
Matthew William Marett, Psychology
*Jason Matthew McClure, History
*Andrew Michael McCoy, Biology
Kyle Mathew McDonald, Political Science, English
Andrew Thomas McGlothlen, English
*Brock Harrison Medsker, Biology
*Christopher William Mehl ,Theater
John Michael Meyer, Economics
Adam David Miller , History
Joshua Thomas Mills, History
Julian Bernard Kwesi Ahin Moreaux, Mathematics, French, Economics
Marc Joseph Motuliak, Economics
*Dane Ray Musil, History, Humanities/Fine Arts
***Nicholas Allen Myers, Spanish, Religion
Alpha Omega Newberry IV, Philosophy  Spanish
*William Ray Niehaus, Mathematics
*Mark Novakovich, History
Aaron Joseph Olson, Mathematics
Shaylan Ashley Owen, Art 
Morgan James Patchell, Philosophy
*Mykolaj Josh Petruniw, History
David Joseph Predina, English, Philosophy
***David Justin Pryzbylski, Speech
**Thomas James Reifenberg, Mathematics
**John Frederick Rentsch, Religion
Kashif Raza Rizvi, Biology
Jason Matthew Roberts, Physics
Daniel Rene Rodriguez, History
***John Schendel Rose, Religion
Douglas Ray Ross II, Economics
James Roderick Ross, Art
*Kenneth Rhys Rudolph, Religion
Michael Milloy Ruffing, English
***Jacob Martin Rump, English, Philosophy
*David Rusirare Mwizerwa, Economics
David Morgan Rusk, Psychology
Parker Jason Sawyers, Philosophy
Martin Edward Schap, English
Evan Peter Schmit, Psychology, Speech
Gregory Allen Schrage, Mathematics
Daniel Joseph Schubert II, Mathematics
Jonathan Dollard Schwarz, Political Science, Speech
**John Serak IV, Biology
**Shivang Paresh Shah, Chemistry
Todd Douglas Small, Psychology
**Colin Timothy Smith, Biology 
*Adam Glen Songer, Biology
*Jason Michael Sprague, Religion
Nathan William Storey, Economics
*Aaron Jairus Stump, History
Thomas Paul Summers II, Speech
**Zachary Prescott Sundstrom, Political Science
**Donald Matthew Tanney, English
**Paul Stanley Taraska, Chemistry
*Daniel Ryan Thornberry, Chemistry
James Bruce Tsujimoto, Psychology
Milton Caesar Augustus Turner, History
Jesús S. Valencia, Spanish
**Ivan Svetoslavov Vassilev, Mathematics
David Joseph Wagner, Mathematics
***Matthew James Ward, History, Spanish
*Joshua Earl Frye Weaver, Chemistry
Jeremy Wesley West, Psychology
*Kyle Patrick West, Mathematics
Bradley Michael Williams, Economics
Nicholas Ray Williams, Political Science
**Ryan Michael Yates, Philosophy
Roberto Zamora II, Classics

 

 


Wabash College • P.O. Box 352 • Crawfordsville, IN 47933 • 765.361.6100